2019 Tournament of Champions Schedule & Results

   Tournament games can be viewed on our YouTube page!

Week 1 – August 8th-11th

Thursday, 8/8

Time Division Home Away Score
5:00 PM SQT A NJ Raiders CE Cobras  9-1
6:15 PM SQT AA/AAA NJ Raiders NJ Avalanche  10-0
7:30 PM PW AA/AAA NJ Raiders Lightning  0-2

Friday, 8/9

Time Division Home Away Score
8:15 AM MITE Polar Bears CE Cobras  10-1
8:15 AM MITE NY Knights Wolverines  10-4
9:30 AM SQT AA/AAA NJ Raiders Surge  3-6
10:45 AM PW AA/AAA Surge HSDC 07s  10-1
12:00 PM PW A King Cobras CE Cobras  6-3
1:15 PM SQT AA/AAA Surge Bulldogs  7-2
2:30 PM PW AA/AAA Devils Youth Surge  9-2
3:45 PM PW AA/AAA NJ Raiders HSDC 07s  4-1
5:00 PM PW A CE Cobras NJ Outlaws  1-4
6:15 PM SQT A CE Cobras FGC Hockey  4-10
7:30 PM PW AA/AAA Devils Youth NJ Knights  1-3

Saturday, 8/10

Time Division Home Away Score
7:00 AM MITE Polar Bears Wolverines  6-2
7:00 AM MITE NY Knights CE Cobras  10-0
8:15 AM SQT A NJ Raiders FGC Hockey  3-2
9:30 AM MITE Polar Bears NY Knights  4-4
9:30 AM MITE CE Cobras Wolverines 6-10
10:45 AM SQT AA/AAA NJ Avalanche Bulldogs  3-10
12:00 PM PW AA/AAA NJ Raiders NJ Knights  0-7
1:15 PM PW AA/AAA Lightning HSDC 07s  1-3
2:30 PM SQT AA/AAA NJ Avalance Surge  0-10
3:45 PM SQT AA/AAA Bulldogs Raiders  1-9
5:00 PM PW AA/AAA NJ Knights Surge  2-1
6:15 PM PW AA/AAA Lightning Devils Youth  2-7
7:30 PM PW A NJ Outlaws King Cobras  4-3 (SO)

Sunday, 8/11

Time Division Home Away Score
6:30 AM MITE 1 Polar Bears 4 CE Cobras  1-0 (For.)
6:30 AM MITE 2 NY Knights 3 Wolverines  7-6
7:45 AM SQT A 2 FGC Hockey 3 CE Cobras  10-2
9:00 AM MITE W1/4 Polar Bears W2/3 NY Knights  5-6
9:00 AM MITE L1/4 CE Cobras L2/3 Wolverines  4-10
10:15 AM SQT AA/AAA 1 Surge 4 NJ Avalanche  9-0
11:30 AM SQT AA/AAA 2 NJ Raiders 3 Bulldogs  2-3
12:45 PM PW A 2 King Cobras 3 CE Cobras  6-2
2:00 PM PW AA/AAA 1 NJ Knights 4 NJ Raiders  10-0
3:15 PM PW AA/AAA 2 Devils Youth 3 Lightning  3-1
4:30 PM SQT A 1 NJ Raiders 2 FGC Hockey  3-1
5:45 PM SQT AA/AAA 1 Surge 3 Bulldogs  10-1
7:00 PM PW A 1 Outlaws 2 King Cobras  2-8
8:15 PM PW AA/AAA 1 NJ Knights 2 Devils Youth  4-2